John Hannah

Awards

1994. British Academy of Film & Television Arts. Actor in a Supporting Role

Born: April 23, 1962 in East Kilbride, Scotland
Starred in (101)
The One Show
2006
3.9
The Frollo Show
2011
7.6
The Other Wife
2012
5.5
Sea of Souls
2004
7.6
Horizon
1964
8.7
Portrait Artist of the Year
2013
8.4
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena
2011
8.5
Duck Quacks Don't Echo
2014
7.0
Steve Harvey
2012
5.3
Transplant
2020
7.7
HBO First Look
1992
5.9
8 Out of 10 Cats
2005
7.7
Rosamunde Pilcher
1993
Der Jäger: Geld Oder Leben
2011
7.1
Screen Two
1985
7.0
Faith
1994
6.8
Agatha Christie's Marple
2004
7.8
Valentine's Kiss
2015
6.3
Boon
1986
6.3
Between the Lines
1992
8.2
The TV That Made Me
2015
6.3
Natural World
1983
8.6
Cold Blood
2005
6.3
The Victim
2019
7.7
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
2016
8.3
Frasier
1993
8.0
Damages Im Netz Der Macht
2007
8.1
30 for 30
2009
8.8
Elementary
2012
7.9
Atlantis
2013
6.6
Sunday Brunch
2012
6.0
A Touch of Cloth
2012
8.0
Carnivàle
2003
8.4
Alias
2001
7.6
Trust Me
2017
7.0
Spartacus
2010
8.5
Rebus
2000
7.5
The Widower
2013
7.3
Marley's Ghosts
2015
6.4
New Street Law
2006
7.4
MDs
2002
8.0
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
2013
7.5
Shooting For Socrates
2015
5.9
The Intergalactic Adventures of Max Cloud
2021
Sinking of the Lusitania: Terror at Sea
2007
6.9
Pauline Calf's Wedding Video
1994
8.3
Lair
2020
The Garden of Evening Mists
2019
Enemy Lines
2020
Ein Sommernachtstraum
1999
6.4
Nur Für Dich
1994
6.5
Ein Toller Käfer
1968
6.5
Princess Emmy
2019
5.6
Ich klage an
1941
6.4
Toy Gun
2018
5.2
Der Dieb Der Worte
2012
7.0
Blood, Sweat and Terrors
2018
3.8
Genesis
2018
3.2
The Marker
2017
5.4
Scorched Earth
2018
4.5
Overboard
2018
6.0
Ping Pong Summer
2014
5.4
Die Mumie Kehrt Zurück
2001
6.3
The Mummy Resurrected
2014
1.8
Circus
2000
5.6
Sie Liebt Ihn Sie Liebt Ihn Nicht
1998
6.7
Gangster
2006
7.1
Die Mumie
1932
7.1
Angel
2015
4.4
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: 4:50 from Paddington
1987
7.7
Die Letzte Legion
2007
5.4
Die Mumie
1999
7.0
Angeklagt Arzt Unter Verdacht
2003
5.6
Before you Go
2002
5.6
The Intruder
1999
4.9
The Hurricane
1999
7.6
Christmas Candle Das Licht Der Weihnacht
2013
6.2
Der Augenzeuge Gnadenlos Gejagt
1996
5.4
Truth or Dare
1994
6.3
Vier Hochzeiten Und Ein Todesfall
1994
7.0
Bone in the Throat
2015
5.9
The Final Cut Tödliches Risiko
1995
5.6
So This Is Romance?
1997
5.4
Resurrection Man
1998
5.5
Die Mumie 3: Das Grabmal Des Drachenkaisers
2008
5.2
Alle Lieben Lucy
2002
6.0
Pandaemonium
2001
6.5
The Wee Man
2013
6.1
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
2003
5.6
Madagascar Skin
1995
6.3
The James Gang
1997
5.3
Ghost Son
2007
4.5
Love of My Life
2017
5.2
Alleycats
2016
4.8
Another Mother's Son
2017
6.7
The Bill
1984
6.5
The NFL on NBC
1965
7.9
Poirot
1989
8.6
Free Starz: Spartacus 101
McCallum
1995
7.9
Harry Benson Die Welt Vor Der Linse
2016
7.2